AFL Blog

Footy central for all the latest updates from on and off the field.

Round 12 AFL Teams

Round 12 AFL Teams
Jun
9
6 0

Written by AFL Online on 9th Jun 2011

ST KILDA vs. WESTERN BULLDOGS

St Kilda
B: Dempster, Dawson, Baker
HB: Gram, Fisher, Gwilt
C: Goddard, Armitage, Jones
HF: Peake, Gilbert, Schneider
F: Milne, Riewoldt, Simpkin
FOLL: McEvoy, Dal Santo, Steven
I/C: Clarke, Ray, Ledger, Gamble
EMG: Walsh, Siposs, Polo
IN: Clarke, Gram, Gamble
OUT: Montagna (knee), Siposs, Polo

Western Bulldogs
B: Picken, Morris, Murphy
HB: Stack, Williams, Wood
C: Cross, Boyd, Howard
HF: Higgins, Jones, Sherman
F: Cooney, Minson, Giansiracusa
FOLL: Hudson, Griffen, Ward
I/C: Barlow, Djerrkura, Liberatore, Dahlhaus
EMG: Mulligan, Wallis, Schofield
IN: Barlow, Cooney, Stack, Hudson, Liberatore, Dahlhaus
OUT: Hargrave (ankle), Lake (groin), Hill, Grant, Mulligan, Wallis
NEW: Barlow (Sydney Swans), Dahlhaus (Geelong U-18s)

ADELAIDE vs. WEST COAST

Adelaide
B: Johncock, Rutten, Otten
HB: Jaensch, L.Thompson, Doughty
C: Petrenko, S.Thompson, Reilly
HF: Sloane, Gunston, van Berlo
F: Douglas, Tippett, Wright
FOLL: Jacobs, Vince, Dangerfield
I/C: Knights, Sellar, Symes, McKernan
EMG: Maric, Schmidt, Riley
IN: Otten, McKernan
OUT: Moran, Henderson

West Coast
B: Smith, Glass, Hurn
HB: Butler, Schofield, S.Selwood
C: Rosa, Priddis, Embley
HF: Ebert, Kennedy, Nicoski
F: LeCras, Lynch, Darling
FOLL: Cox, A.Selwood, Kerr
I/C: Masten, Naitanui, Shuey, McGinnity
EMG: Swift, Sheppard, Strijk
IN: Butler, Kerr, Ebert
OUT: Swift, Sheppard, Strijk

GOLD COAST vs. NORTH MELBOURNE

Gold Coast
B: Tape, Bock, Brown
HB: Liddy, May, Harbrow
C: Iles, Harris, McKenzie
HF: Brennan, Lynch, Krakouer
F: Russell, Day, Stanley
FOLL: Smith, Rischitelli, Ablett
I/C: Weller, Fraser, Prestia, Swallow
EMG: Shaw, Hine, Gilbee
IN: Russell, Liddy
OUT: Hine, Bennell
NEW: Liddy (Cairns)

North Melbourne
B: McMahon, Delaney, Greenwood
HB: Bastinac, Thompson, Rawlings
C: Wells, Harvey, Atley
HF: Thomas, Edwards, Cunnington
F: Hansen, Petrie, Ziebell
FOLL: Goldstein, Swallow, Adams
I/C: Firrito, Anthony, Speight, Pedersen
EMG: Wright, McKinley, Harper
IN: Firrito, Bastinac
OUT: Macmillan (fractured cheekbone), Harper

GEELONG vs. HAWTHORN

Geelong
B: J.Hunt, Lonergan, Scarlett
HB: Mackie, Taylor, T.Hunt
C: Bartel, Ling, Enright
HF: Johnson, Podsiadly, Chapman
F: Stokes, Ottens, Menzel
FOLL: Vardy, Varcoe, Corey
I/C: Kelly, Milburn, Selwood, Duncan
EMG: Hawkins, Christensen, Cowan
IN: Chapman, Milburn
OUT: Wojcinski (soreness), Cowan

Hawthorn
B: Birchall, Gibson, Puopolo
HB: Guerra, Schoenmakers, Murphy
C: Young, Mitchell, Lewis
HF: Burgoyne, Franklin, Shiels
F: Rioli, Roughead, Osborne
FOLL: Bailey, Hodge, Sewell
I/C: Whitecross, Savage, Breust, Suckling
EMG: Ladson, Renouf, Cheney
IN: Franklin, Savage
OUT: Cheney, Lisle

CARLTON vs. BRISBANE LIONS

Carlton
B: Bower, Jamison, Yarran
HB: Russell, Thornton, Duigan
C: Scotland, Judd, Gibbs
HF: Simpson, Henderson, Betts
F: Walker, Hampson, Garlett
FOLL: Kreuzer, Murphy, Ellard
I/C from: Armfield, Robinson, Houlihan, Carrazzo, Warnock, Tuohy, Curnow
IN: Bower, Houlihan, Kreuzer, Warnock, Henderson
OUT: O’hAilpin (hand), Waite (hamstring)

Brisbane Lions
B: Patfull, Maguire, Hanley
HB: Golby, Collier, Adcock
C: Power, Black, Stiller
HF: McGrath, Retzlaff, Clark
F: Sheldon, Brown, Banfield
FOLL: Leuenberger, Rich, Polkinghorne
I/C from: Drummond, Austin, Redden, Rockliff, Green, Harwood, Buchanan
IN: Maguire, Drummond, Rockliff, Harwood, Buchanan, Golby
OUT: Merrett (back), O’Brien, Bewick
NEW: Mitch Golby (Gippsland U18s)

SYDNEY vs. RICHMOND

Sydney
B: Richards, Roberts-Thomson, Johnson
HB: Kennelly, Grundy, Mattner
C: Shaw, Bolton, Smith
HF: McGlynn, Reid, Kennedy
F: McVeigh, Goodes, O’Keefe
FOLL: Seaby, Bird, Hannebery
I/C from: Jetta, Dennis-Lane, Everitt, Moore, Johnston, Jack, Malceski
IN: Moore, Jack, Johnston
OUT:

Richmond
B: Newman, Rance, Houli
HB: Deledio, McGuane, Grigg
C: Cotchin, Martin, Conca
HF: White, Vickery, King
F: Nahas, Riewoldt, Farmer
FOLL: Browne, Jackson, Foley
I/C from: Tuck, Edwards, Hislop, Astbury, Webberley, Batchelor, Miller
IN: Edwards, Hislop, Astbury, Webberley
OUT: Helbig

FREMANTLE vs. ESSENDON

Fremantle
B: Broughton, Grover, Mzungu
HB: Ibbotson, McPharlin, Duffield
C: Hill, Pavlich, Fyfe
HF: Pearce, Johnson, Clarke
F: Crowley, Mayne, Ballantyne
FOLL: Griffin, Mundy, de Boer
I/C from: Palmer, Bradley, Crichton, Hinkley, Barlow, Mellington, Lower
IN: Hinkley, Barlow, Mellington
OUT:
NEW: Josh Mellington (Murray U18s)

Essendon
B: Fletcher, Hooker, McVeigh
HB: Slattery, Myers, Hardingham
C: Colyer, Watson, Melksham
HF: Zaharakis, Hurley, Jetta
F: Monfries, Crameri, Hille
FOLL: Ryder, Howlett, Lonergan
I/C from: Heppell, Browne, Hibberd, Lovett-Murray, Stanton, Welsh, Bellchambers
IN: Watson, Welsh, Hurley
OUT:

MELBOURNE vs. COLLINGWOOD

Melbourne
B: Nicholson, Frawley, Macdonald
HB: Strauss, Rivers, Morton
C: Scully, Moloney, Jurrah
HF: Howe, Watts, Gysberts
F: Green, Sylvia, Bennell
FOLL: Martin, Trengove, McKenzie
I/C from: Bartram, Bate, Jones, Evans, Petterd, Jetta, Gawn
IN: Bartram, Bate, Petterd
OUT:

Collingwood
B: O’Brien, Reid, Davis
HB: Shaw, Maxwell, Toovey
C: Wellingham, Sidebottom, Goldsack
HF: Krakouer, Dawes, Tarrant
F: Didak, Cloke, Brown
FOLL: Wood, Pendlebury, Ball
I/C from: Dick, McCarthy, Rounds, Blair, Buckley, Young, Fasolo
IN: Dick, Rounds, Blair, Buckley, Young, Fasolo
OUT: Swan, (soreness), Thomas (suspension), Beams (foot)
NEW: Alex Fasolo (East Fremantle), Luke Rounds (Geelong U18s), Tom Young (Sydney Uni)