HAWTHON v GEELONG
MCG – Friday 5 September 2014 – 7.50pm
Hawthorn
B Gibson, Lake, Stratton
HB Mitchell, Birchall, Langford
C Hill, Hodge, Smith
HF Breust, Spangher, Lewis
F Puopolo, Roughead, Gunston
Fol Hale, Shiels, Burgoyne
I/C Duryea, Ceglar, Sewell, Simpkin
Emg Hartung, McEvoy, Litherland
In Stratton, Hill, Hodge
Out Schoenmakers (Omitted), Hartung (Omitted), Litherland (Omitted)
Geelong Cats
B Taylor, Lonergan, Rivers
HB Mackie, Enright, Duncan
C Guthrie, Selwood, Bartel
HF Motlop, Blicavs, Murdoch
F Johnson, Hawkins, Stokes
Fol McIntosh, Caddy, Kelly
I/C Horlin-Smith, Thurlow, Varcoe, Walker
Emg Brown, McCarthy, Hartman
In Motlop, Johnson, McIntosh
Out Smedts (Omitted), McCarthy (Omitted), Brown (Omitted)
SYDNEY v FREMANTLE
ANZ Stadium – Saturday 6 September 2014 – 2.45pm
Sydney Swans
B Smith, Richards, Rampe
HB Malceski, Grundy, Shaw
C Hannebery, Kennedy, Rohan
HF Jetta, Franklin, McVeigh
F Goodes, Tippett, Cunningham
Fol Pyke, Jack, Parker
I/C Bird, Lloyd, McGlynn, Reid
Emg Laidler, Mitchell, Towers
In Kennedy, Franklin, Pyke, Bird, McGlynn
Out Biggs (Omitted), Towers (Omitted), Mitchell (Omitted), Naismith (Omitted), Jones (Omitted)
Fremantle
B Spurr, Dawson, Duffield
HB Pearce, Silvagni, Mzungu
C Sutcliffe, Crowley, Hill
HF Taberner, Mayne, Ballantyne
F Walters, Pavlich, Clarke
Fol Sandilands, Mundy, Fyfe
I/C Griffin, Ibbotson, Barlow, Neale
Emg de Boer, Crozier, Pearce
In Silvagni, Fyfe, Griffin
Out Johnson (Back), Crozier (Omitted), Suban (Ankle)
North Melbourne
B McDonald, Thompson, Firrito
HB Gibson, Grima, Atley
C Dal Santo, Swallow, Bastinac
HF Greenwood, Brown, Wells
F Thomas, Petrie, Black
Fol Goldstein, Cunnington, Ziebell
I/C Jacobs, Wright, Macmillan, Turner
Emg Dumont, Wood, Mullett
In McDonald, Firrito, Greenwood, Thomas, Goldstein
Out Hansen (Hip), Currie (Omitted), Mullett (Omitted), Wood (Omitted), Adams (Concussion)
Essendon
B Baguley, Hooker, Dempsey
HB Winderlich, Hurley, Hibberd
C Goddard, Watson, Heppell
HF Chapman, Daniher, Stanton
F Zaharakis, Bellchambers, Merrett
Fol Ryder, Myers, Hocking
I/C Steinberg, Gleeson, Howlett, Colyer
Emg Ambrose, Merrett, Dell’Olio
In Myers, Steinberg
Out Ambrose (Omitted), Fantasia (Omitted)
PORT ADELAIDE v RICHMOND
Adelaide Oval – Sunday 7 September 2014 – 2.50pm
Port Adelaide
B Trengove, Carlile, Jonas
HB Broadbent, Hombsch, Pittard
C Cornes, Wines, Hartlett
HF Gray, Westhoff, Monfries
F Neade, Schulz, Wingard
Fol Lobbe, Boak, Ebert
I/C Moore, Impey, Polec, White, O’Shea, Newton, Mitchell (Three to be omitted)
In No Change
Richmond
B Newman, Rance, Grimes
HB Houli, Chaplin, Morris
C Vlastuin, Cotchin, Miles
HF Gordon, Griffiths, Deledio
F Edwards, Riewoldt, Martin
Fol Maric, Ellis, Grigg
I/C Foley, Batchelor, Petterd, Conca, Dea, Lloyd, Lennon(Three to be omitted)
In No Change
Source:
AFL, ‘AFL Team Line Ups’, http://www.afl.com.au/news/teams, Accessed 5th September 2014